Measurement of forward W and Z boson production in pp collisions at s = 8 $$ \sqrt{s}=8 $$ TeV

Berlin / Springer (2016) [Fachzeitschriftenartikel]

Journal of high energy physics
Volume: 2016
Issue: 1
Page(s): 155

Authors

Selected Authors

Aaij, R.
Abellán Beteta, C.
Adeva, B.
Adinolfi, M.
Affolder, A.

Other Authors

Ajaltouni, Z.
Akar, S.
Albrecht, J.
Alessio, F.
Alexander, M.
Ali, S.
Alkhazov, G.
Alvarez Cartelle, P.
Alves, A. A.
Amato, S.
Amerio, S.
Amhis, Y.
An, L.
Anderlini, L.
Andreassi, G.
Andreotti, M.
Andrews, J. E.
Appleby, R. B.
Aquines Gutierrez, O.
Archilli, F.
d’Argent, P.
Artamonov, A.
Artuso, M.
Aslanides, E.
Auriemma, G.
Baalouch, M.
Bachmann, S.
Back, J. J.
Badalov, A.
Baesso, C.
Baldini, W.
Barlow, R. J.
Barschel, C.
Barsuk, S.
Barter, W.
Batozskaya, V.
Battista, V.
Bay, A.
Beaucourt, L.
Beddow, J.
Bedeschi, F.
Bediaga, I.
Bel, L. J.
Bellee, V.
Belloli, N.
Belyaev, I.
Ben-Haim, E.
Bencivenni, G.
Benson, S.
Benton, J.
Berezhnoy, A.
Bernet, R.
Bertolin, A.
Bettler, M.-O.
van Beuzekom, M.
Bifani, S.
Billoir, P.
Bird, T.
Birnkraut, A.
Bizzeti, A.
Blake, T.
Blanc, F.
Blouw, J.
Blusk, S.
Bocci, V.
Bondar, A.
Bondar, N.
Bonivento, W.
Borghi, S.
Borisyak, M.
Borsato, M.
Bowcock, T. J. V.
Bowen, E.
Bozzi, C.
Braun, S.
Britsch, M.
Britton, T.
Brodzicka, J.
Brook, N. H.
Buchanan, E.
Burr, C.
Bursche, A.
Buytaert, J.
Cadeddu, S.
Calabrese, R.
Calvi, M.
Calvo Gomez, M.
Campana, P.
Campora Perez, D.
Capriotti, L.
Carbone, A.
Carboni, G.
Cardinale, R.
Cardini, A.
Carniti, P.
Carson, L.
Carvalho Akiba, K.
Casse, G.
Cassina, L.
Castillo Garcia, L.
Cattaneo, M.
Cauet, Ch.
Cavallero, G.
Cenci, R.
Charles, M.
Charpentier, Ph.
Chefdeville, M.
Chen, S.
Cheung, S.-F.
Chiapolini, N.
Chrzaszcz, M.
Cid Vidal, X.
Ciezarek, G.
Clarke, P. E. L.
Clemencic, M.
Cliff, H. V.
Closier, J.
Coco, V.
Cogan, J.
Cogneras, E.
Cogoni, V.
Cojocariu, L.
Collazuol, G.
Collins, P.
Comerma-Montells, A.
Contu, A.
Cook, A.
Coombes, M.
Coquereau, S.
Corti, G.
Corvo, M.
Couturier, B.
Cowan, G. A.
Craik, D. C.
Crocombe, A.
Cruz Torres, M.
Cunliffe, S.
Currie, R.
D’Ambrosio, C.
Dall’Occo, E.
Dalseno, J.
David, P. N. Y.
Davis, A.
De Aguiar Francisco, O.
De Bruyn, K.
De Capua, S.
De Cian, M.
De Miranda, J. M.
De Paula, L.
De Simone, P.
Dean, C.-T.
Decamp, D.
Deckenhoff, M.
Del Buono, L.
Déléage, N.
Demmer, M.
Derkach, D.
Deschamps, O.
Dettori, F.
Dey, B.
Di Canto, A.
Di Ruscio, F.
Dijkstra, H.
Donleavy, S.
Dordei, F.
Dorigo, M.
Dosil Suárez, A.
Dovbnya, A.
Dreimanis, K.
Dufour, L.
Dujany, G.
Dungs, K.
Durante, P.
Dzhelyadin, R.
Dziurda, A.
Dzyuba, A.
Easo, S.
Egede, U.
Egorychev, V.
Eidelman, S.
Eisenhardt, S.
Eitschberger, U.
Ekelhof, R.
Eklund, L.
El Rifai, I.
Elsasser, Ch.
Ely, S.
Esen, S.
Evans, H. M.
Evans, T.
Fabianska, M.
Falabella, A.
Färber, C.
Farley, N.
Farry, S.
Fay, R.
Ferguson, D.
Fernandez Albor, V.
Ferrari, F.
Ferreira Rodrigues, F.
Ferro-Luzzi, M.
Filippov, S.
Fiore, M.
Fiorini, M.
Firlej, M.
Fitzpatrick, C.
Fiutowski, T.
Fleuret, F.
Fohl, K.
Fol, P.
Fontana, M.
Fontanelli, F.
Forshaw, D. C.
Forty, R.
Frank, M.
Frei, C.
Frosini, M.
Fu, J.
Furfaro, E.
Gallas Torreira, A.
Galli, D.
Gallorini, S.
Gambetta, S.
Gandelman, M.
Gandini, P.
Gao, Y.
García Pardińas, J.
Garra Tico, J.
Garrido, L.
Gascon, D.
Gaspar, C.
Gauld, R.
Gavardi, L.
Gazzoni, G.
Gerick, D.
Gersabeck, E.
Gersabeck, M.
Gershon, T.
Ghez, Ph.
Gianě, S.
Gibson, V.
Girard, O. G.
Giubega, L.
Gligorov, V. V.
Göbel, C.
Golubkov, D.
Golutvin, A.
Gomes, A.
Gotti, C.
Grabalosa Gándara, M.
Graciani Diaz, R.
Granado Cardoso, L. A.
Graugés, E.
Graverini, E.
Graziani, G.
Grecu, A.
Greening, E.
Griffith, P.
Grillo, L.
Grünberg, O.
Gui, B.
Gushchin, E.
Guz, Yu.
Gys, T.
Hadavizadeh, T.
Hadjivasiliou, C.
Haefeli, G.
Haen, C.
Haines, S. C.
Hall, S.
Hamilton, B.
Han, X.
Hansmann-Menzemer, S.
Harnew, N.
Harnew, S. T.
Harrison, J.
He, J.
Head, T.
Heijne, V.
Heister, A.
Hennessy, K.
Henrard, P.
Henry, L.
Hernando Morata, J. A.
van Herwijnen, E.
Heß, M.
Hicheur, A.
Hill, D.
Hoballah, M.
Hombach, C.
Hulsbergen, W.
Humair, T.
Hushchyn, M.
Hussain, N.
Hutchcroft, D.
Hynds, D.
Idzik, M.
Ilten, P.
Jacobsson, R.
Jaeger, A.
Jalocha, J.
Jans, E.
Jawahery, A.
John, M.
Johnson, D.
Jones, C. R.
Joram, C.
Jost, B.
Jurik, N.
Kandybei, S.
Kanso, W.
Karacson, M.
Karbach, T. M.
Karodia, S.
Kecke, M.
Kelsey, M.
Kenyon, I. R.
Kenzie, M.
Ketel, T.
Khairullin, E.
Khanji, B.
Khurewathanakul, C.
Kirn, T.
Klaver, S.
Klimaszewski, K.
Kochebina, O.
Kolpin, M.
Komarov, I.
Koopman, R. F.
Koppenburg, P.
Kozeiha, M.
Kravchuk, L.
Kreplin, K.
Kreps, M.
Krokovny, P.
Kruse, F.
Krzemien, W.
Kucewicz, W.
Kucharczyk, M.
Kudryavtsev, V.
Kuonen, A. K.
Kurek, K.
Kvaratskheliya, T.
Lacarrere, D.
Lafferty, G.
Lai, A.
Lambert, D.
Lanfranchi, G.
Langenbruch, C.
Langhans, B.
Latham, T.
Lazzeroni, C.
Le Gac, R.
van Leerdam, J.
Lees, J.-P.
Lefčvre, R.
Leflat, A.
Lefrançois, J.
Lemos Cid, E.
Leroy, O.
Lesiak, T.
Leverington, B.
Li, Y.
Likhomanenko, T.
Liles, M.
Lindner, R.
Linn, C.
Lionetto, F.
Liu, B.
Liu, X.
Loh, D.
Longstaff, I.
Lopes, J. H.
Lucchesi, D.
Lucio Martinez, M.
Luo, H.
Lupato, A.
Luppi, E.
Lupton, O.
Lusiani, A.
Machefert, F.
Maciuc, F.
Maev, O.
Maguire, K.
Malde, S.
Malinin, A.
Manca, G.
Mancinelli, G.
Manning, P.
Mapelli, A.
Maratas, J.
Marchand, J. F.
Marconi, U.
Marin Benito, C.
Marino, P.
Marks, J.
Martellotti, G.
Martin, M.
Martinelli, M.
Martinez Santos, D.
Martinez Vidal, F.
Martins Tostes, D.
Massacrier, L. M.
Massafferri, A.
Matev, R.
Mathad, A.
Mathe, Z.
Matteuzzi, C.
Mauri, A.
Maurin, B.
Mazurov, A.
McCann, M.
McCarthy, J.
McNab, A.
McNulty, R.
Meadows, B.
Meier, F.
Meissner, M.
Melnychuk, D.
Merk, M.
Michielin, E.
Milanes, D. A.
Minard, M.-N.
Mitzel, D. S.
Molina Rodriguez, J.
Monroy, I. A.
Monteil, S.
Morandin, M.
Morawski, P.
Mordŕ, A.
Morello, M. J.
Moron, J.
Morris, A. B.
Mountain, R.
Muheim, F.
Müller, D.
Müller, J.
Müller, K.
Müller, V.
Mussini, M.
Muster, B.
Naik, P.
Nakada, T.
Nandakumar, R.
Nandi, A.
Nasteva, I.
Needham, M.
Neri, N.
Neubert, S.
Neufeld, N.
Neuner, M.
Nguyen, A. D.
Nguyen, T. D.
Nguyen-Mau, C.
Niess, V.
Niet, R.
Nikitin, N.
Nikodem, T.
Novoselov, A.
O’Hanlon, D. P.
Oblakowska-Mucha, A.
Obraztsov, V.
Ogilvy, S.
Okhrimenko, O.
Oldeman, R.
Onderwater, C. J. G.
Osorio Rodrigues, B.
Otalora Goicochea, J. M.
Otto, A.
Owen, P.
Oyanguren, A.
Palano, A.
Palombo, F.
Palutan, M.
Panman, J.
Papanestis, A.
Pappagallo, M.
Pappalardo, L. L.
Pappenheimer, C.
Parker, W.
Parkes, C.
Passaleva, G.
Patel, G. D.
Patel, M.
Patrignani, C.
Pearce, A.
Pellegrino, A.
Penso, G.
Pepe Altarelli, M.
Perazzini, S.
Perret, P.
Pescatore, L.
Petridis, K.
Petrolini, A.
Petruzzo, M.
Picatoste Olloqui, E.
Pietrzyk, B.
Pikies, M.
Pinci, D.
Pistone, A.
Piucci, A.
Playfer, S.
Plo Casasus, M.
Poikela, T.
Polci, F.
Poluektov, A.
Polyakov, I.
Polycarpo, E.
Popov, A.
Popov, D.
Popovici, B.
Potterat, C.
Price, E.
Price, J. D.
Prisciandaro, J.
Pritchard, A.
Prouve, C.
Pugatch, V.
Puig Navarro, A.
Punzi, G.
Qian, W.
Quagliani, R.
Rachwal, B.
Rademacker, J. H.
Rama, M.
Ramos Pernas, M.
Rangel, M. S.
Raniuk, I.
Rauschmayr, N.
Raven, G.
Redi, F.
Reichert, S.
dos Reis, A. C.
Renaudin, V.
Ricciardi, S.
Richards, S.
Rihl, M.
Rinnert, K.
Rives Molina, V.
Robbe, P.
Rodrigues, A. B.
Rodrigues, E.
Rodriguez Lopez, J. A.
Rodriguez Perez, P.
Roiser, S.
Romanovsky, V.
Romero Vidal, A.
Ronayne, J. W.
Rotondo, M.
Ruf, T.
Ruiz Valls, P.
Saborido Silva, J. J.
Sagidova, N.
Saitta, B.
Salustino Guimaraes, V.
Sanchez Mayordomo, C.
Sanmartin Sedes, B.
Santacesaria, R.
Santamarina Rios, C.
Santimaria, M.
Santovetti, E.
Sarti, A.
Satriano, C.
Satta, A.
Saunders, D. M.
Savrina, D.
Schael, S.
Schiller, M.
Schindler, H.
Schlupp, M.
Schmelling, M.
Schmelzer, T.
Schmidt, B.
Schneider, O.
Schopper, A.
Schubiger, M.
Schune, M.-H.
Schwemmer, R.
Sciascia, B.
Sciubba, A.
Semennikov, A.
Sergi, A.
Serra, N.
Serrano, J.
Sestini, L.
Seyfert, P.
Shapkin, M.
Shapoval, I.
Shcheglov, Y.
Shears, T.
Shekhtman, L.
Shevchenko, V.
Shires, A.
Siddi, B. G.
Silva Coutinho, R.
Silva de Oliveira, L.
Simi, G.
Sirendi, M.
Skidmore, N.
Skwarnicki, T.
Smith, E.
Smith, E.
Smith, I. T.
Smith, J.
Smith, M.
Snoek, H.
Sokoloff, M. D.
Soler, F. J. P.
Soomro, F.
Souza, D.
Souza De Paula, B.
Spaan, B.
Spradlin, P.
Sridharan, S.
Stagni, F.
Stahl, M.
Stahl, S.
Stefkova, S.
Steinkamp, O.
Stenyakin, O.
Stevenson, S.
Stoica, S.
Stone, S.
Storaci, B.
Stracka, S.
Straticiuc, M.
Straumann, U.
Sun, L.
Sutcliffe, W.
Swientek, K.
Swientek, S.
Syropoulos, V.
Szczekowski, M.
Szumlak, T.
T’Jampens, S.
Tayduganov, A.
Tekampe, T.
Tellarini, G.
Teubert, F.
Thomas, C.
Thomas, E.
van Tilburg, J.
Tisserand, V.
Tobin, M.
Todd, J.
Tolk, S.
Tomassetti, L.
Tonelli, D.
Topp-Joergensen, S.
Torr, N.
Tournefier, E.
Tourneur, S.
Trabelsi, K.
Traill, M.
Tran, M. T.
Tresch, M.
Trisovic, A.
Tsaregorodtsev, A.
Tsopelas, P.
Tuning, N.
Ukleja, A.
Ustyuzhanin, A.
Uwer, U.
Vacca, C.
Vagnoni, V.
Valenti, G.
Vallier, A.
Vazquez Gomez, R.
Vazquez Regueiro, P.
Vázquez Sierra, C.
Vecchi, S.
van Veghel, M.
Velthuis, J. J.
Veltri, M.
Veneziano, G.
Vesterinen, M.
Viaud, B.
Vieira, D.
Vieites Diaz, M.
Vilasis-Cardona, X.
Volkov, V.
Vollhardt, A.
Voong, D.
Vorobyev, A.
Vorobyev, V.
Voß, C.
de Vries, J. A.
Waldi, R.
Wallace, C.
Wallace, R.
Walsh, J.
Wang, J.
Ward, D. R.
Watson, N. K.
Websdale, D.
Weiden, A.
Whitehead, M.
Wicht, J.
Wilkinson, G.
Wilkinson, M.
Williams, M.
Williams, M. P.
Williams, M.
Williams, T.
Wilson, F. F.
Wimberley, J.
Wishahi, J.
Wislicki, W.
Witek, M.
Wormser, G.
Wotton, S. A.
Wraight, K.
Wright, S.
Wyllie, K.
Xie, Y.
Xu, Z.
Yang, Z.
Yu, J.
Yuan, X.
Yushchenko, O.
Zangoli, M.
Zavertyaev, M.
Zhang, L.
Zhang, Y.
Zhelezov, A.
Zhokhov, A.
Zhong, L.
Zhukov, V.
Zucchelli, S.

Identifier