First observation of the decay $D^{0} ightarrow K^{-}\pi^{+}\mu^{+}\mu^{-}$ in the $ ho^{0}$-$\omega$ region of the dimuon mass spectrum

Amsterdam / North-Holland Publ. (2016) [Fachzeitschriftenartikel]

Physics letters / B
Volume: B757
Page(s): 558-567

Authors

Selected Authors

LHCb Collaboration
Aaij, Roel
Abellán Beteta, Carlos
Adeva, Bernardo
Adinolfi, Marco

Other Authors

Affolder, Anthony
Ajaltouni, Ziad
Akar, Simon
Albrecht, Johannes
Alessio, Federico
Alexander, Michael
Ali, Suvayu
Alkhazov, Georgy
Alvarez Cartelle, Paula
Alves Jr, Antonio Augusto
Amato, Sandra
Amerio, Silvia
Amhis, Yasmine
An, Liupan
Anderlini, Lucio
Anderson, Jonathan
Andreassi, Guido
Andreotti, Mirco
Andrews, Jason
Appleby, Robert
Aquines Gutierrez, Osvaldo
Archilli, Flavio
d'Argent, Philippe
Artamonov, Alexander
Artuso, Marina
Aslanides, Elie
Auriemma, Giulio
Baalouch, Marouen
Bachmann, Sebastian
Back, John
Badalov, Alexey
Baesso, Clarissa
Baldini, Wander
Barlow, Roger
Barschel, Colin
Barsuk, Sergey
Barter, William
Batozskaya, Varvara
Battista, Vincenzo
Bay, Aurelio
Beaucourt, Leo
Beddow, John
Bedeschi, Franco
Bediaga, Ignacio
Bel, Lennaert
Bellee, Violaine
Belloli, Nicoletta
Belyaev, Ivan
Ben-Haim, Eli
Bencivenni, Giovanni
Benson, Sean
Benton, Jack
Berezhnoy, Alexander
Bernet, Roland
Bertolin, Alessandro
Bettler, Marc-Olivier
van Beuzekom, Martinus
Bien, Alexander
Bifani, Simone
Billoir, Pierre
Bird, Thomas
Birnkraut, Alex
Bizzeti, Andrea
Blake, Thomas
Blanc, Frédéric
Blouw, Johan
Blusk, Steven
Bocci, Valerio
Bondar, Alexander
Bondar, Nikolay
Bonivento, Walter
Borghi, Silvia
Borsato, Martino
Bowcock, Themistocles
Bowen, Espen Eie
Bozzi, Concezio
Braun, Svende
Britsch, Markward
Britton, Thomas
Brodzicka, Jolanta
Brook, Nicholas
Buchanan, Emma
Burr, Christopher
Bursche, Albert
Buytaert, Jan
Cadeddu, Sandro
Calabrese, Roberto
Calvi, Marta
Calvo Gomez, Miriam
Campana, Pierluigi
Campora Perez, Daniel
Capriotti, Lorenzo
Carbone, Angelo
Carboni, Giovanni
Cardinale, Roberta
Cardini, Alessandro
Carniti, Paolo
Carson, Laurence
Carvalho Akiba, Kazuyoshi
Casse, Gianluigi
Cassina, Lorenzo
Castillo Garcia, Lucia
Cattaneo, Marco
Cauet, Christophe
Cavallero, Giovanni
Cenci, Riccardo
Charles, Matthew
Charpentier, Philippe
Chefdeville, Maximilien
Chen, Shanzhen
Cheung, Shu-Faye
Chiapolini, Nicola
Chrzaszcz, Marcin
Cid Vidal, Xabier
Ciezarek, Gregory
Clarke, Peter
Clemencic, Marco
Cliff, Harry
Closier, Joel
Coco, Victor
Cogan, Julien
Cogneras, Eric
Cogoni, Violetta
Cojocariu, Lucian
Collazuol, Gianmaria
Collins, Paula
Comerma-Montells, Albert
Contu, Andrea
Cook, Andrew
Coombes, Matthew
Coquereau, Samuel
Corti, Gloria
Corvo, Marco
Couturier, Benjamin
Cowan, Greig
Craik, Daniel Charles
Crocombe, Andrew
Cruz Torres, Melissa Maria
Cunliffe, Samuel
Currie, Robert
D'Ambrosio, Carmelo
Dall'Occo, Elena
Dalseno, Jeremy
David, Pieter
Davis, Adam
De Aguiar Francisco, Oscar
De Bruyn, Kristof
De Capua, Stefano
De Cian, Michel
De Miranda, Jussara
De Paula, Leandro
De Simone, Patrizia
Dean, Cameron Thomas
Decamp, Daniel
Deckenhoff, Mirko
Del Buono, Luigi
Déléage, Nicolas
Demmer, Moritz
Derkach, Denis
Deschamps, Olivier
Dettori, Francesco
Dey, Biplab
Di Canto, Angelo
Di Ruscio, Francesco
Dijkstra, Hans
Donleavy, Stephanie
Dordei, Francesca
Dorigo, Mirco
Dosil Suárez, Alvaro
Dossett, David
Dovbnya, Anatoliy
Dreimanis, Karlis
Dufour, Laurent
Dujany, Giulio
Dupertuis, Frederic
Durante, Paolo
Dzhelyadin, Rustem
Dziurda, Agnieszka
Dzyuba, Alexey
Easo, Sajan
Egede, Ulrik
Egorychev, Victor
Eidelman, Semen
Eisenhardt, Stephan
Eitschberger, Ulrich
Ekelhof, Robert
Eklund, Lars
El Rifai, Ibrahim
Elsasser, Christian
Ely, Scott
Esen, Sevda
Evans, Hannah Mary
Evans, Timothy
Falabella, Antonio
Färber, Christian
Farley, Nathanael
Farry, Stephen
Fay, Robert
Ferguson, Dianne
Fernandez Albor, Victor
Ferrari, Fabio
Ferreira Rodrigues, Fernando
Ferro-Luzzi, Massimiliano
Filippov, Sergey
Fiore, Marco
Fiorini, Massimiliano
Firlej, Miroslaw
Fitzpatrick, Conor
Fiutowski, Tomasz
Fohl, Klaus
Fol, Philip
Fontana, Marianna
Fontanelli, Flavio
Forshaw, Dean Charles
Forty, Roger
Frank, Markus
Frei, Christoph
Frosini, Maddalena
Fu, Jinlin
Furfaro, Emiliano
Gallas Torreira, Abraham
Galli, Domenico
Gallorini, Stefano
Gambetta, Silvia
Gandelman, Miriam
Gandini, Paolo
Gao, Yuanning
García Pardińas, Julián
Garra Tico, Jordi
Garrido, Lluis
Gascon, David
Gaspar, Clara
Gauld, Rhorry
Gavardi, Laura
Gazzoni, Giulio
Gerick, David
Gersabeck, Evelina
Gersabeck, Marco
Gershon, Timothy
Ghez, Philippe
Gianě, Sebastiana
Gibson, Valerie
Girard, Olivier Göran
Giubega, Lavinia-Helena
Gligorov, Vladimir
Göbel, Carla
Golubkov, Dmitry
Golutvin, Andrey
Gomes, Alvaro
Gotti, Claudio
Grabalosa Gándara, Marc
Graciani Diaz, Ricardo
Granado Cardoso, Luis Alberto
Graugés, Eugeni
Graverini, Elena
Graziani, Giacomo
Grecu, Alexandru
Greening, Edward
Gregson, Sam
Griffith, Peter
Grillo, Lucia
Grünberg, Oliver
Gui, Bin
Gushchin, Evgeny
Guz, Yury
Gys, Thierry
Hadavizadeh, Thomas
Hadjivasiliou, Christos
Haefeli, Guido
Haen, Christophe
Haines, Susan
Hall, Samuel
Hamilton, Brian
Han, Xiaoxue
Hansmann-Menzemer, Stephanie
Harnew, Neville
Harnew, Samuel
Harrison, Jonathan
He, Jibo
Head, Timothy
Heijne, Veerle
Heister, Arno
Hennessy, Karol
Henrard, Pierre
Henry, Louis
van Herwijnen, Eric
Heß, Miriam
Hicheur, Adlčne
Hill, Donal
Hoballah, Mostafa
Hombach, Christoph
Hulsbergen, Wouter
Humair, Thibaud
Hussain, Nazim
Hutchcroft, David
Hynds, Daniel
Idzik, Marek
Ilten, Philip
Jacobsson, Richard
Jaeger, Andreas
Jalocha, Pawel
Jans, Eddy
Jawahery, Abolhassan
Jing, Fanfan
John, Malcolm
Johnson, Daniel
Jones, Christopher
Joram, Christian
Jost, Beat
Jurik, Nathan
Kandybei, Sergii
Kanso, Walaa
Karacson, Matthias
Karbach, Moritz
Karodia, Sarah
Kecke, Matthieu
Kelsey, Matthew
Kenyon, Ian
Kenzie, Matthew
Ketel, Tjeerd
Khairullin, Egor
Khanji, Basem
Khurewathanakul, Chitsanu
Kirn, Thomas
Klaver, Suzanne
Klimaszewski, Konrad
Kochebina, Olga
Kolpin, Michael
Komarov, Ilya
Koopman, Rose
Koppenburg, Patrick
Kozeiha, Mohamad
Kravchuk, Leonid
Kreplin, Katharina
Kreps, Michal
Krocker, Georg
Krokovny, Pavel
Kruse, Florian
Krzemien, Wojciech
Kucewicz, Wojciech
Kucharczyk, Marcin
Kudryavtsev, Vasily
Kuonen, Axel Kevin
Kurek, Krzysztof
Kvaratskheliya, Tengiz
Lacarrere, Daniel
Lafferty, George
Lai, Adriano
Lambert, Dean
Lanfranchi, Gaia
Langenbruch, Christoph
Langhans, Benedikt
Latham, Thomas
Lazzeroni, Cristina
Le Gac, Renaud
van Leerdam, Jeroen
Lees, Jean-Pierre
Lefčvre, Regis
Leflat, Alexander
Lefrançois, Jacques
Lemos Cid, Edgar
Leroy, Olivier
Lesiak, Tadeusz
Leverington, Blake
Li, Yiming
Likhomanenko, Tatiana
Liles, Myfanwy
Lindner, Rolf
Linn, Christian
Lionetto, Federica
Liu, Bo
Liu, Xuesong
Loh, David
Longstaff, Iain
Lopes, Jose
Lucchesi, Donatella
Lucio Martinez, Miriam
Luo, Haofei
Lupato, Anna
Luppi, Eleonora
Lupton, Oliver
Lusiani, Alberto
Machefert, Frederic
Maciuc, Florin
Maev, Oleg
Maguire, Kevin
Malde, Sneha
Malinin, Alexander
Manca, Giulia
Mancinelli, Giampiero
Manning, Peter Michael
Mapelli, Alessandro
Maratas, Jan
Marchand, Jean François
Marconi, Umberto
Marin Benito, Carla
Marino, Pietro
Marks, Jörg
Martellotti, Giuseppe
Martin, Morgan
Martinelli, Maurizio
Martinez Santos, Diego
Martinez Vidal, Fernando
Martins Tostes, Danielle
Massafferri, André
Matev, Rosen
Mathad, Abhijit
Mathe, Zoltan
Matteuzzi, Clara
Mauri, Andrea
Maurin, Brice
Mazurov, Alexander
McCann, Michael
McCarthy, James
McNab, Andrew
McNulty, Ronan
Meadows, Brian
Meier, Frank
Meissner, Marco
Melnychuk, Dmytro
Merk, Marcel
Michielin, Emanuele
Milanes, Diego Alejandro
Minard, Marie-Noelle
Mitzel, Dominik Stefan
Molina Rodriguez, Josue
Monroy, Igancio Alberto
Monteil, Stephane
Morandin, Mauro
Morawski, Piotr
Mordŕ, Alessandro
Morello, Michael Joseph
Moron, Jakub
Morris, Adam Benjamin
Mountain, Raymond
Muheim, Franz
Müller, Dominik
Müller, Janine
Müller, Katharina
Müller, Vanessa
Mussini, Manuel
Muster, Bastien
Naik, Paras
Nakada, Tatsuya
Nandakumar, Raja
Nandi, Anita
Nasteva, Irina
Needham, Matthew
Neri, Nicola
Neubert, Sebastian
Neufeld, Niko
Neuner, Max
Nguyen, Anh Duc
Nguyen, Thi-Dung
Nguyen-Mau, Chung
Niess, Valentin
Niet, Ramon
Nikitin, Nikolay
Nikodem, Thomas
Novoselov, Alexey
O'Hanlon, Daniel Patrick
Oblakowska-Mucha, Agnieszka
Obraztsov, Vladimir
Ogilvy, Stephen
Okhrimenko, Oleksandr
Oldeman, Rudolf
Onderwater, Gerco
Osorio Rodrigues, Bruno
Otalora Goicochea, Juan Martin
Otto, Adam
Owen, Patrick
Oyanguren, Maria Aranzazu
Palano, Antimo
Palombo, Fernando
Palutan, Matteo
Panman, Jacob
Papanestis, Antonios
Pappagallo, Marco
Pappalardo, Luciano
Pappenheimer, Cheryl
Parker, William
Parkes, Christopher
Passaleva, Giovanni
Patel, Girish
Patel, Mitesh
Patrignani, Claudia
Pearce, Alex
Pellegrino, Antonio
Penso, Gianni
Pepe Altarelli, Monica
Perazzini, Stefano
Perret, Pascal
Pescatore, Luca
Petridis, Konstantinos
Petrolini, Alessandro
Petruzzo, Marco
Picatoste Olloqui, Eduardo
Pietrzyk, Boleslaw
Pilař, Tomas
Pinci, Davide
Pistone, Alessandro
Piucci, Alessio
Playfer, Stephen
Plo Casasus, Maximo
Poikela, Tuomas
Polci, Francesco
Poluektov, Anton
Polyakov, Ivan
Polycarpo, Erica
Popov, Alexander
Popov, Dmitry
Popovici, Bogdan
Potterat, Cédric
Price, Eugenia
Price, Joseph David
Prisciandaro, Jessica
Pritchard, Adrian
Prouve, Claire
Pugatch, Valery
Puig Navarro, Albert
Punzi, Giovanni
Qian, Wenbin
Quagliani, Renato
Rachwal, Bartolomiej
Rademacker, Jonas
Rama, Matteo
Rangel, Murilo
Raniuk, Iurii
Rauschmayr, Nathalie
Raven, Gerhard
Redi, Federico
Reichert, Stefanie
Reid, Matthew
dos Reis, Alberto
Ricciardi, Stefania
Richards, Sophie
Rihl, Mariana
Rinnert, Kurt
Rives Molina, Vincente
Robbe, Patrick
Rodrigues, Ana Barbara
Rodrigues, Eduardo
Rodriguez Lopez, Jairo Alexis
Rodriguez Perez, Pablo
Roiser, Stefan
Romanovsky, Vladimir
Romero Vidal, Antonio
Ronayne, John William
Rotondo, Marcello
Rouvinet, Julien
Ruf, Thomas
Ruiz Valls, Pablo
Saborido Silva, Juan Jose
Sagidova, Naylya
Sail, Paul
Saitta, Biagio
Salustino Guimaraes, Valdir
Sanchez Mayordomo, Carlos
Sanmartin Sedes, Brais
Santacesaria, Roberta
Santamarina Rios, Cibran
Santimaria, Marco
Santovetti, Emanuele
Sarti, Alessio
Satriano, Celestina
Satta, Alessia
Saunders, Daniel Martin
Savrina, Darya
Schael, Stefan
Schiller, Manuel
Schindler, Heinrich
Schlupp, Maximilian
Schmelling, Michael
Schmelzer, Timon
Schmidt, Burkhard
Schneider, Olivier
Schopper, Andreas
Schubiger, Maxime
Schune, Marie Helene
Schwemmer, Rainer
Sciascia, Barbara
Sciubba, Adalberto
Semennikov, Alexander
Serra, Nicola
Serrano, Justine
Sestini, Lorenzo
Seyfert, Paul
Shapkin, Mikhail
Shapoval, Illya
Shcheglov, Yury
Shears, Tara
Shekhtman, Lev
Shevchenko, Vladimir
Shires, Alexander
Siddi, Benedetto Gianluca
Silva Coutinho, Rafael
Silva de Oliveira, Luiz Gustavo
Simi, Gabriele
Sirendi, Marek
Skidmore, Nicola
Skwarnicki, Tomasz
Smith, Edmund
Smith, Eluned
Smith, Iwan Thomas
Smith, Jackson
Smith, Mark
Snoek, Hella
Sokoloff, Michael
Soler, Paul
Soomro, Fatima
Souza, Daniel
Souza De Paula, Bruno
Spaan, Bernhard
Spradlin, Patrick
Sridharan, Srikanth
Stagni, Federico
Stahl, Marian
Stahl, Sascha
Stefkova, Slavomira
Steinkamp, Olaf
Stenyakin, Oleg
Stevenson, Scott
Stoica, Sabin
Stone, Sheldon
Storaci, Barbara
Stracka, Simone
Straticiuc, Mihai
Straumann, Ulrich
Sun, Liang
Sutcliffe, William
Swientek, Krzysztof
Swientek, Stefan
Syropoulos, Vasileios
Szczekowski, Marek
Szumlak, Tomasz
T'Jampens, Stephane
Tayduganov, Andrey
Tekampe, Tobias
Teklishyn, Maksym
Tellarini, Giulia
Teubert, Frederic
Thomas, Christopher
Thomas, Eric
van Tilburg, Jeroen
Tisserand, Vincent
Tobin, Mark
Todd, Jacob
Tolk, Siim
Tomassetti, Luca
Tonelli, Diego
Topp-Joergensen, Stig
Torr, Nicholas
Tournefier, Edwige
Tourneur, Stephane
Trabelsi, Karim
Tran, Minh Tâm
Tresch, Marco
Trisovic, Ana
Tsaregorodtsev, Andrei
Tsopelas, Panagiotis
Tuning, Niels
Ukleja, Artur
Ustyuzhanin, Andrey
Uwer, Ulrich
Vacca, Claudia
Vagnoni, Vincenzo
Valenti, Giovanni
Vallier, Alexis
Vazquez Gomez, Ricardo
Vazquez Regueiro, Pablo
Vázquez Sierra, Carlos
Vecchi, Stefania
van Veghel, Maarten
Velthuis, Jaap
Veltri, Michele
Veneziano, Giovanni
Vesterinen, Mika
Viaud, Benoit
Vieira, Daniel
Vieites Diaz, Maria
Vilasis-Cardona, Xavier
Volkov, Vladimir
Vollhardt, Achim
Volyanskyy, Dmytro
Voong, David
Vorobyev, Alexey
Vorobyev, Vitaly
Voß, Christian
de Vries, Jacco
Waldi, Roland
Wallace, Charlotte
Wallace, Ronan
Walsh, John
Wandernoth, Sebastian
Wang, Jianchun
Ward, David
Watson, Nigel
Websdale, David
Weiden, Andreas
Whitehead, Mark
Wilkinson, Guy
Wilkinson, Michael
Williams, Mark Richard James
Williams, Matthew
Williams, Mike
Williams, Timothy
Wilson, Fergus
Wimberley, Jack
Wishahi, Julian
Wislicki, Wojciech
Witek, Mariusz
Wormser, Guy
Wotton, Stephen
Wright, Simon
Wyllie, Kenneth
Xie, Yuehong
Xu, Zhirui
Yang, Zhenwei
Yu, Jiesheng
Yuan, Xuhao
Yushchenko, Oleg
Zangoli, Maria
Zavertyaev, Mikhail
Zhang, Liming
Zhang, Yanxi
Zhelezov, Alexey
Zhokhov, Anatoly
Zhong, Liang
Zhukov, Valery
Zucchelli, Stefano

Identifier